Bromeliad Vriesea Energy - 4" Pot – Neoma Sanativa Design

Bromeliad Vriesea Energy - 4" Pot

  • Sale
  • Regular price $29.99 USD
Tax included.


Average USA Processing Time: 7-10 business days
Average USA Shipping Time: 1-3 business days
Worldwide: Does not ship 

Botanical Name: Vriesea, Tecoma Capensis
Common Names: Bromeliad Energy, Vriesea Energy, Cape Honeysuckle
Description: The Vriesea Energy is a flowering versatile evergreen that is suitable as a border plant, shrub, ground cover, or an indoor potted plant for your window sill. It has a deep yellow and red bloom and ships very similar to the plant in the picture. 

Return Policy

If for any reason you are not happy with your purchase, you may return the item(s) within 30 days of receiving the order. Please note that monogrammed, personalized, special-order items and items damaged through normal wear and tear are not eligible for return.